Blogger Interviews is Authored by : Rahul Miglani , Follow him @

Sunday, 13 July 2014

Hullad Moradabadi No More


We mourn the demise of hindi poet Hullad Moradabadi .Hullad moradabadi was a humour and satire poet.He has written several hindi books.


Date of Birth : 29.05.1942
Birth Place : Gujrawala (Pakistan)
Name : Susheel Kumar Chadha
Education : B.S.C,M.A
Pen Name : Hullad Moradabadi and in serious writing in the name of “Sabr”. From 1962 on Hindi Kavya Manch.

Hullad moradabadi is a humour and satire poet.He has written several hindi books named

1:Itni uchi mat chodo
2:kya karegi chandni
3:Ye ander ki bat hai
4:Triveni
5:Tathakathit bhagwano ke naam (awarded)
6:Hullad ka Hullad
7:Hazam ki hazamat
8:Aacha hai per kabhi kabhi

He has been awarded with
1:Kalashri award
2:Thitholi award
3:T.O.Y.P award
4:Mahakavi nirala samman
5:Attahas shikhar samman
6:Kaka hatarasi award
7:Hasya ratna award

He has several records produced by H.M.V and T.Series and he has been to Honkong,Bankok,,Canada,Australia,London,Menchester and America for various Kavi Sammelans
Navigation menu

2 comments:

  1. What! Just came across this today. Didn't read it any of the papers :( My parents introduced me to his poems and I loved his work. RIP :(

    ReplyDelete

zz
x

Get Our Latest Posts Via Email - It's Free

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner